Sold
Listing Courtesy of: MIBOR as distributed by MLS GRID / M/I Homes Of Indiana, L.P. - Contact: cnewman@mihomes.com
356 Central State Boulevard Indianapolis, IN 46222
Sold on 11/15/2023
$315,000 (USD)
Sold Date:
11/15/2023
11/15/2023
Taxes
$1(2021)
$1(2021)
Lot Size
3,997 SQFT
3,997 SQFT
Type
Single-Family Home
Single-Family Home
Year Built
2022
2022
Listed By
Cassie Newman, M/I Homes Of Indiana, L.P., Contact: cnewman@mihomes.com
Bought with
Kelley Joice, Berkshire Hathaway Home
Kelley Joice, Berkshire Hathaway Home
Source
MIBOR
Last checked May 17 2026 at 4:23 AM GMT+0000
MIBOR
Last checked May 17 2026 at 4:23 AM GMT+0000
Bathroom Details
- Full Bathrooms: 2
- Half Bathroom: 1
- Fireplace: Electric
- Fireplace: 1
Stories
- 2
Living Area
- 1,757 sqft
Listing Price History
Date
Event
Price
% Change
$ (+/-)
Sep 22, 2023
Price Changed
$315,000
-2%
-$7,990
Sep 13, 2023
Price Changed
$322,990
-1%
-$4,000
Sep 07, 2023
Price Changed
$326,990
-1%
-$2,000
Aug 17, 2023
Price Changed
$328,990
0%
-$1,000
Jul 21, 2023
Price Changed
$329,990
-3%
-$9,010
Jul 19, 2023
Price Changed
$339,000
-1%
-$4,000
May 18, 2023
Price Changed
$343,000
-1%
-$2,000
Apr 12, 2023
Price Changed
$345,000
0%
$1,690
Oct 19, 2022
Listed
$343,310
-
-
Additional Information: M/I Homes Of Indiana, L.P. | cnewman@mihomes.com
Based on information submitted to the MLS GRID as of 5/17/2026 04:23. All data is obtained from various sources and may not have been verified by broker or MLS GRID. Supplied Open House Information is subject to change without notice. All information should be independently reviewed and verified for accuracy. Properties may or may not be listed by the office/agent presenting the information.