Sold
Listing Courtesy of: MIBOR as distributed by MLS GRID / Mcnulty Real Estate Services, - Contact: mcnultyre@gmail.com
611 N Park #402 Avenue 402 Indianapolis, IN 46204
Sold on 09/27/2023
$409,900 (USD)
Sold Date:
09/27/2023
09/27/2023
Taxes
$2,279(2023)
$2,279(2023)
Type
Condo
Condo
Year Built
1926
1926
Listed By
Tom McNulty, Mcnulty Real Estate Services,, Contact: mcnultyre@gmail.com
Bought with
Mitch Rolsky, Keller Williams Indy
Mitch Rolsky, Keller Williams Indy
Source
MIBOR
Last checked May 16 2026 at 4:01 PM GMT+0000
MIBOR
Last checked May 16 2026 at 4:01 PM GMT+0000
Bathroom Details
- Full Bathrooms: 2
Interior Features
- Great Room - 2 Story
Property Features
- Fireplace: 1
Stories
- 1
Living Area
- 1,712 sqft
Listing Price History
Date
Event
Price
% Change
$ (+/-)
Aug 18, 2023
Price Changed
$409,900
-4%
-$15,100
Jun 13, 2023
Price Changed
$425,000
-2%
-$10,000
May 09, 2023
Price Changed
$435,000
-3%
-$14,900
Apr 17, 2023
Price Changed
$449,900
-2%
-$10,000
Feb 18, 2023
Price Changed
$459,900
-3%
-$15,000
Jan 09, 2023
Price Changed
$474,900
-5%
-$25,000
Dec 16, 2022
Listed
$499,900
-
-
Additional Information: Mcnulty Real Estate Services, | mcnultyre@gmail.com
Based on information submitted to the MLS GRID as of 5/16/2026 16:01. All data is obtained from various sources and may not have been verified by broker or MLS GRID. Supplied Open House Information is subject to change without notice. All information should be independently reviewed and verified for accuracy. Properties may or may not be listed by the office/agent presenting the information.